Inspire! Bellydance zumba
About the Classes About Zumba Where and When About the Teacher FAQs Belly Dancer Performances Enrol Contact Us

Our Privacy Policy

This document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Inspire Bellydance website, http://www.inspirebellydance.com.au.

Inspire Bellydance is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Inspire Bellydance is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Inspire Bellydance customer support features such as our newsletter or to use our services, you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This includes but is not limited to your name, email address and phone number.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries or processing transactions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Inspire Bellydance takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

Basically, the only reason we collect information from you is so we can send you the info that you want about our classes etc. We will never sell your contact info, and you can ask to be removed from our list at any time.

For each visitor to reach the site, we collect non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site. When you use the website services and submit presonal information, you are agreeing to these details being used for marketing, newsletters, site improvements and other specified purposes.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Inspire Bellydance reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Inspire Bellydance reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Inspire Bellydance welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please feel free to contact us.


Inspire! Bellydance and Zumba Fitness classes in Sydney NSW Australia.

ZUMBA ® and the Zumba Fitness logos are trademarks of Zumba Fitness, LLC, used under license.